| TPR. S.J. CROSSON (203) | 260000340 | 39.185087 | -93.830764 | 01/01/2026 | 7:00AM | LAFAYETTE | EASTBOUND US 24 - EAST OF HICKLIN RD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2000 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | MINOR | TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 27 | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 27 | MINOR | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY LEXINGTON FIRE AND RESCUE TO LAFAYETTE REGIONAL HEALTH CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS EASTBOUND ON US-24. VEH 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND IMPACTED A DITCH. ASSISTED BY TPR. J.W. EICKHOFF (304).