Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. J. O'SULLIVAN (453) 260000337 0 0 01/01/2026 7:00AM ST. LOUIS I-70 EASTBOUND, WEST OF JENNINGS STATION ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 VOLVO VNL TOTAL TOWED BY/TO TERRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 55 YES ALBANY, GA PENN-STAR INSURRANCE COMPANY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 55 MINOR YES ALBANY, GA DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO BARNES-JEWISH HOSPITAL - SAINT LOUIS BY NORTHEAST FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND THE FRONT LEFT QUARTER PANEL OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE CONCRETE MEDIAN BARRIER. VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED ALONG THE MEDIAN BARRIER FOR APPROXIMATELY 514 FEET AND STRUCK A CONCRETE SIGN SUPPORT. VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED ALONG THE CONCRETE MEDIAN BARRIER FOR AN ADDITIONAL 591 FEET AND CAME TO REST ON THE LEFT SHOULDER.