Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. J. RUDY (902) 260000297 0 0 01/01/2026 12:45AM CARTER US 60 - 1 MILE WEST OF VAN BUREN G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2026 CHEVROLET TRAX EXTENSIVE MIKE AND IKE'S TOWING (OFFICER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 18 UNKNOWN SCOTT CITY, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MODERATE UNKNOWN SCOTT CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER.
1 ADULT FEMALE 33 MODERATE UNKNOWN ORAN, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER.

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.