Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C J O'HARA #444 260000238 37.0811972 -94.502619 01/01/2026 1:25AM JASPER ILLINOIS AVE IN JOPLIN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 CHEVROLET TAHOE TOTAL COMERS WRECKER ADULT MALE 24 YES JOPLIN, MO TRAVELERS CASUALTY EASTBOUND
2 2023 CHEVROLET TAHOE TOTAL COMERS WRECKER ADULT MALE 34 YES JOPLIN, MO TRAVELERS CASUALTY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 24 MODERATE YES JOPLIN, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO FREEMAN WEST, JOPLIN
1 ADULT MALE 24 MODERATE YES JOPLIN, MO OCCUPANT BY EMS TO FREEMAN WEST, JOPLIN
2 ADULT MALE 34 MODERATE YES JOPLIN, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO FREEMAN WEST, JOPLIN

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 2, CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE A UTILITY POLE.