Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. H. L. RIVERA (490) 260000234 0 0 01/01/2026 1:29AM ST. LOUIS I-55 NORTHBOUND, 199-MILE MARKER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 DODGE GRAND CARAVAN TOTAL TOWED TO/BY MINER'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 39 YES SAINT LOUIS, MO SAFECO NORTHBOUND
2 2009 FORD FOCUS TOTAL TOWED TO/BY MINER'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 46 YES SAINT LOUIS, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 46 MODERATE YES SAINT LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SOUTH BY AFFTON FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 WAS IMPROPERLY STOPPED IN LANE 4 WITH LIGHTS DEACTIVATED. DRIVER 1 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID VEHICLE 2 BUT VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. BOTH VEHICLES WENT OFF THE ROADWAY TO THE RIGHT.