Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J D LOCK #797 260000181 37.3943333 -93.34975 01/01/2026 12:37AM GREENE MO 13 TEN MILES NORTH OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1996 FORD RANGER TOTAL HENRYS TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 YES BOLIVAR, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
2 2015 VOLKSWAGEN JETTA TOTAL HENRYS TOWING ADULT MALE 19 YES BOLIVAR, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR YES BOLIVAR, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO MERCY, SPRINGFIELD
2 ADULT MALE 19 MODERATE YES BOLIVAR, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO MERCY, SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING NORTHBOUND IN SOUTHBOUND LANES AND STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY MCIU TEAM 3 CPL K R WATERS #736