Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. R. J. STEELE (1447) 260000100 0 0 01/01/2026 3:10AM ST. FRANCOIS NORTH DIVISION STREET AT BENHAM STREET C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 FORD FUSION TOTAL TOWED TO/BY MARLER'S TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 YES PARK HILLS, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR YES PARK HILLS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO PARKLAND HOSPITAL BONNE TERRE BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON BENHAM STREET, APPROACHING NORTH DIVISION STREET, AND ACTIVELY FLEEING FROM LAW ENFORCEMENT. THIS CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR THE CONDITIONS OF THE ROADWAY AND FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A LEFT TURN. VEHICLE #1 BEGAN TO SKID, TRAVELED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF NORTH DIVISION STREET AND ITS FRONT LEFT BUMPER STRUCK A BUILDING. VEHICLE #1 CAME TO FINAL REST OFF THE WEST SIDE OF NORTH DIVISION STREET, AGAINST THE BUILDING, FACING WEST.