| CPL. J. W. SERVAIS (989) | 260000073 | 0 | 0 | 12/31/2025 | 11:08PM | FRANKLIN | ROUTE YY NEAR CEDAR LANE | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2012 NISSAN ALTIMA | EXTENSIVE | LEFT AT SCENE | JUVENILE | MALE | 16 | YES | UNION, MO | NONE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 16 | SERIOUS | YES | UNION, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY ARCH 6 HELICOPTER |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON ROUTE YY WHEN DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A HILLCREST AND CURVE TO THE LEFT. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, TRAVELED THROUGH A BARBED WIRE FENCE, AND STRUCK A DEEP CREEK BED.