Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT L R DANCY #1362 257580086 38.7821140 -94.496672 12/22/2025 11:30PM CASS I 49 SOUTHBOUND AT NORTH CASS PARKWAY A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2015 CHEVROLET CRUZE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY J'S SOUTHLAND JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES RIVERSIDE, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
1 2011 FORD EDGE TOTAL SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT MALE 31 YES PECULIAR, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR YES RIVERSIDE, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO BELTON REGIONAL BY SOUTH METRO FIRE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLES 1 AND 2 WERE TRAVELING SOUTH ON THE EXIT RAMP WHEN THEY COLLIDED. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE 2, BEGAN TO SKID, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED, AND CAME TO REST ON ITS TOP. VEHICLE 1 WAS DRIVEN TO A CONTROLLED STOP ONTO THE SHOULDER. ASSISTED BY CASS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND BELTON POLICE DEPARTMENT.