| TPR. B.T.HART #451 | 250730750 | 36.7323022 | -90.391650 | 09/09/2025 | 6:18AM | BUTLER | HIGHWAY 53 .5 MILE SOUTH OF POPLAR BLUFF | E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2017 DODGE GRAND CARAVAN | TOTAL | TOWED BY RUSHINS | ADULT | MALE | 61 | YES | POPLAR BLUFF, MO | AAA | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2015 BUICK ENCLAVE | TOTAL | TOWED BY RUSHINS | ADULT | FEMALE | 80 | YES | POPLAR BLUFF, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 80 | MINOR | NO | POPLAR BLUFF, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1.