Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. A. FOX (130), ASSISTED BY MSGT. G. T. PEMBERTON (1115) 250590223 0 0 12/31/2025 10:24PM BOONE RT. VV AT MAULLER ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER TOTAL TOWED BY SLATE TOWING ADULT MALE 21 YES COLUMBIA, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2025 KIA K4 TOTAL TOWED BY SLATE TOWING ADULT MALE 31 YES AUXVASSE, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 31 MODERATE YES AUXVASSE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING SOUTHBOUND ON RT. VV AND BECAME DISABLED IN THE ROADWAY WITHOUT ANY LIGHTS ILLUMINATED. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1.