Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. J. BITTICK (393) 250590115 0 0 12/31/2025 9:20PM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 AT AIRPORT ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BOLIN SERVICES ADULT MALE 36 YES WARRENTON, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 36 MODERATE YES WARRENTON, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL BY BERKELEY FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING WESTBOUND ON INTERSTATE 70, TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK THE CONCRETE WALL. ASSISTED BY TPR. S. C. CLAIR (411).