Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J.M. HARRISON (549) 250589915 0 0 12/31/2025 7:36PM BUCHANAN MO-FF AT PRESCHER RD IN AGENCY H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 HONDA CRV MODERATE TOWED BY COLLISION REPAIR JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES AGENCY, MO STATEFARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 36 SERIOUS NO KANSAS CITY, MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED BY BUCHANAN COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON RT FF AND PED 1 WAS WALKING SOUTHBOUND IN THE SOUTHBOUND LANE OF RT FF. VEH 1 STRUCK PED 1 WITH THE FRONT PASSENGER SIDE OF THE VEHICLE. VEH 1 CAME TO A CONTROLLED STOP IN THE SOUTHBOUND LANE. ASSISTED SGT S.J. COOL (546), CPL S.J. FORCE (316) AND BUCHANAN COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.