Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. R. BROWN (184) 250589796 0 0 12/31/2025 6:11PM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND MISSOURI 30 AT ROUTE N C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 MAZDA 3 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY VOGELGESANG TOWING ADULT MALE 22 YES ROBERTSVILLE, MO SAFECO EASTBOUND
3 2008 CHEVROLET EXPRESS EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY SOUTH BROADWAY MOTORS TOWING ADULT MALE 40 YES ST. LOUIS, MO BURLINGTON WESTBOUND
2 2008 HONDA CRV EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY VOGELGESANG TOWING ADULT FEMALE 62 UNKNOWN DITTMER, MO GEICO EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MODERATE YES ROBERTSVILLE, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY ST. CLAIR AMBULANCE
2 ADULT FEMALE 62 MINOR UNKNOWN DITTMER, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCYY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY ST. CLAIR AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 WERE TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON MISSOURI 30. VEHICLE 3 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON MISSOURI 30. DRIVER 1 STOPPED TO WAIT FOR VEHICLE 3 TO PASS BEFORE MAKING A LEFT TURN ONTO ROUTE N. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1 AND PUSHED IT INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 3. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 3 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 ROTATED AND OVERTURNED.