Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR BILLINGS # 244 250589731 0 0 12/31/2025 5:30PM MARION US-24 AT COUNTY ROAD 355 B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2022 MERCEDES BENZ GLC 300 TOTAL SECURED AT THE SCENE ADULT MALE 36 NO QUINCY, IL STATE FARM INSURANCE EASTBOUND
1 1997 JEEP WRANGLER TOTAL TOWED BY HEARTLAND TOWING ADULT MALE 61 YES QUINCY, IL OWNERS INSURANCE COMPANY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 36 MODERATE NO QUINCY, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MARION COUNTY EMS TO BLESSING HOSPITAL QUINCY, IL
1 ADULT MALE 61 MINOR YES QUINCY, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE AUTO TO BLESSING HOSPITAL QUINCY, IL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 02 FAILED TO YIELD AND TRAVELLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 01 IN THE REAR. ASSITED BY MSGT KOCH #458, TPR HILLIARD #270, MARION COUNTY SHERIFF DEPARTMENT, AND MARION COUNTY FIRE DEPARTMENT.