Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J. W. CHOATE #164 250589641 36.7141856 -93.268452 12/31/2025 4:02PM TANEY MO-248 TWO MILES NORTH OF BRANSON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2022 DODGE PROMASTER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 26 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO GREENWICH INSURANCE CO EASTBOUND
1 2016 TOYOTA 4RUNNER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 47 YES GALENA, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 47 MINOR YES GALENA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX BRANSON
Misc. Information
VEHICLE TWO FAILED TO YIELD AT AN INTERSECTION, MADE A LEFT TURN AND STRUCK VEHICLE ONE.