| TPR. N. W. DOWNS (208) | 250589633 | 0 | 0 | 12/31/2025 | 4:20PM | PIKE | SOUTHBOUND MISSOURI 79 NORTH OF PIKE COUNTY ROAD 245 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1994 CHEVROLET 1500 | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY RIVER CITY TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 38 | NO | ANNADA, MO | NONE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 26 | MINOR | NO | KANSAS CITY, MO | OCCUPANT | TAKEN TO PIKE COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 38 | SERIOUS | NO | ANNADA, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY AIR EVAC HELICOPTER |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON MISSOURI 79. DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1 AND WAS UNABLE TO MAINTAIN A LANE. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD. DRIVER 1 OVER CORRECTED. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD, AND CAME TO REST ON ITS TOP. ASSISTED BY TPR. D. J. BITTICK (393) AND PIKE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT