Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D. J. JACKSON #456 250589528 37.7057777 -93.515416 12/31/2025 3:19PM POLK MO 13 FIVE MILES NORTH OF BOLIVAR D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 KIA SORENTO TOTAL B AND B WRECKER ADULT MALE 24 YES ST JOSEPH, MO UNKNOWN SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 25 MINOR YES ST JOSEPH, MO OCCUPANT MERCY HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS THE DRIVER OF VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID A LARGE PIECE OF EQUIPMENT ON THE ROAD. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADSIDE INTO THE DITCH AND OVERTURND. ASSISTED BY TPR A. S. RICE #1111.