Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.L. CLEETON #337 250589474 37.3055791 -93.405044 12/31/2025 2:32PM GREENE ROUTE O, 1/2 MILE EAST OF WILLARD, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1992 DODGE RAM TOTAL TOWED BY PRO TOW ADULT MALE 30 YES WILLARD, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EASTBOUND
2 2021 SUBARU OUTBACK TOTAL TOWED BY PRO TOW ADULT FEMALE 33 YES WILLARD, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 0 MINOR YES WILLARD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA COX AMBULANCE
1 ADULT FEMALE 29 MINOR YES WILLARD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA COX AMBULANCE
1 ADULT MALE 30 MINOR YES WILLARD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO BY COX AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 1; VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2.