| CPL. J. D. FARMER (390) | 250589461 | 0 | 0 | 12/31/2025 | 2:30PM | BUCHANAN | US 36 AT 85TH RD - 3 MILES EAST OF ST. JOSEPH | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNKNOWN YEAR POLARIS RANGER | TOTAL | TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT | JUVENILE | MALE | 15 | NO | EASTON, MO | FARM BUREAU | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2013 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE | TOTAL | TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT | ADULT | MALE | 37 | YES | CALHOUN, MO | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 13 | MINOR | YES | EASTON, MO | OCCUPANT | TAKEN BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE ST. JOSEPH |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 15 | MINOR | NO | EASTON, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN BY BUCHANAN CO EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE ST. JOSEPH |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 16 | MINOR | NO | ST. JOSEPH, MO | OCCUPANT | TAKEN BY BUCHANAN CO EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE ST. JOSEPH |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON 85TH RD AND CROSSED INTO THE PATH OF VEH2 THAT WAS WESTBOUND ON US 36. VEH1 STRUCK THE DRIVER'S SIDE OF VEH2 CAUSING VEH2 TO TRAVEL OFF OF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY INTO A FIELD. VEH2 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING SOUTHWEST. AFTER IMPACT VEH1 OVERTURNED AND CAME TO REST ON ITS PASSENGER SIDE FACING NORTHEAST ON THE NORTH SHOULDER OF US 36. 16 YO PASSENGER OF VEH1 WAS FULLY EJECTED FROM VEH1 THROUGH THE FRONT WINDSHIELD AREA AND CAME TO REST IN THE WESTBOUND LANES OF US 36. ASSISTED BY BUCHANAN CO SO.