Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL T HARMON #543 250589051 36.92596 -93.32606 12/31/2025 9:05AM CHRISTIAN TWO MILES WEST OF HIGHLANDVILLE ON MISSOURI ROUTE O D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1997 FORD F250 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY KENNY'S WRECKER ADULT MALE 33 YES NIXA, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 33 MINOR YES NIXA, MO DRIVER TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

#1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND IMPACTED NUMEROUS HIGHWAY TRAFFIC SIGNS BEFORE COMING TO REST ON AN EMBANKMENT