| TPR. B.G. KATZING (928) | 250589040 | 38.13803 | -93.17118 | 12/31/2025 | 9:28AM | BENTON | MO-7 & EDWARDS AVE | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2001 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | MODERATE | TOWED BY TWIN LAKES | ADULT | FEMALE | 40 | YES | WARSAW, MO | ALL STATE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | UNKNOWN | - | LEFT THE SCENE OF THE CRASH | ADULT | MALE | UNK | UNKNOWN | UNKNOWN | UNKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 19 | MINOR | YES | WARSAW, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYENCE GOLDEN VALLEY MEMORIAL IN CLINTON |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 40 | MINOR | YES | WARSAW, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYENCE GOLDEN VALLEY MEMORIAL IN CLINTON |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 2 WAS STOPPED TO TURN LEFT ONTO EDWARDS AVE. VEH 1 STRUCK VEH 2 IN THE REAR. VEH 2 LEFT THE SCENE. ASSITED BY MSGT. B.N COMER (263).