Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T.L. WALLACE #1455 250588986 36.7270568 -93.131193 12/31/2025 8:20AM TANEY US 160 ONE MILE WEST OF FORSYTH D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 TOYOTA PRIUS TOTAL TOWED BY JIMS AUTO BODY ADULT FEMALE 26 YES OZARK, MO STATE FARM EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 26 MINOR YES OZARK, MO DRIVER TANEY COUNTY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, STRUCK A TREE, AND OVERTURNED