Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. T.L. SHUPE (1432) 250588855 40.1929722 -95.233222 12/31/2025 1:06AM HOLT I-29 NB 83.6MM - .5 MILE S OF MOUND CITY H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 CONVENTINAL EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BENEFIEL'S ADULT MALE 46 YES SCHULTER, OK NORTHLAND INSURANCE COMPANY NORTHBOUND
2 2022 VOLVO EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BENEFIEL'S ADULT MALE 64 YES OMAHA, NB UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 64 MODERATE YES OMAHA, NB DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY HOLT ATCHISON EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE SAINT JOSEPH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS NB. VEH 1'S TOWED UNIT HAD EQUIPMENT FAILURE. VEH 1'S TOWED UNIT IMPACTED AN EMERGENCY CROSS OVER. VEH 1'S TOWED UNIT BECAME DETACHED AND OVERTURNED IN THE MEDIAN. VEH 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEH 2 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID VEH 1 AND SKIDDED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEH 2 IMPACTED VEH 1 AND VEH 2 OVERTURNED ONTO ITS DRIVER'S SIDE. VEH 2 CAME TO REST ON ITS DRIVER'S SIDE FACING EAST. VEH 1 CAME TO REST OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY ON ITS WHEELS FACING SOUTHWEST. ASSISTED BY TPR. E.M. SIGMAN (744) AND HOLT COUNTY.