| TPR. S. PONDER (713) | 250588684 | 39.036146 | -92.409749 | 12/30/2025 | 8:25PM | BOONE | ROUTE E SOUTH OF AKEMAN BRIDGE ROAD | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2010 DODGE RAM 2500 | TOTAL | TOWED BY I70 TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 23 | UNKNOWN | HARRISBURG, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTH |
| 2 | 2014 CHEVROLET CRUZE | TOTAL | TOWED BY I70 TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 24 | NO | HARRISBURG, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTH |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 23 | MODERATE | UNKNOWN | HARRISBURG, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY UNIVERSITY EMS |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 24 | FATAL | NO | HARRISBURG, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO BOONE COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINERS OFFICE |
Misc. Information
**FATALITY CRASH** NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD ON. FATALITY SUBJECT PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY PARAMEDIC J SHARP AT 2103 HOURS. THIS IS TROOP F'S 5TH FATALITY FOR THE MONTH OF DECEMBER AND 50TH FOR THE YEAR 2025. ASSISTED BY CPL. B. HARRIS (700), AND TPR. B. DETTENWANGER (1323).