Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT GAINES #801 250588439 0 0 12/30/2025 4:05PM PUTNAM 100TH ST 1 MILE WEST OF MO-5 B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 CHEVROLET MALIBU MODERATE SECURED AT THE SCENE JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES MORAVIA, IA PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 14 MINOR YES UNKNOWN OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PUTNAM COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCYONE MEDICAL CENTER CENTERVILLE, IA
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR YES MORAVIA, IA DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE AUTO TO MERCYONE MEDICAL CENTER CENTERVILLE, IA

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 01 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY STRIKING A FENCE AND AN EMBANKMENT. ASSISTED BY PUTNAM COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT.