Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. B.R. HILLIARD (468) 250588402 0 0 12/30/2025 3:33PM HARRISON US-69 - 4 MILES NORTH OF BETHANY H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1995 CHEVROLET S10 TOTAL TOWED BY SCHROFF'S ADULT FEMALE 42 NO BETHANY, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 42 SERIOUS NO BETHANY, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY LIFE FLIGHT EAGLE TO TRUMAN HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED VEH 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON US-69 AND TRAVELED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED AND VEH 1 SKIDDED ACROSS THE ROADWAY. VEH 1 TRAVELED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING MULTIPLE METAL OBJECTS BEFORE COMING TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING WEST. ASSISTED BY HARRISON COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE AND BETHANY FIRE DEPARTMENT.