Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M.K. WILSON #651 250587392 36.8878333 -94.463075 12/29/2025 7:00PM NEWTON ROUTE NN, 3 MILES WEST OF NEOSHO, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 TOYOTA COROLLA TOTAL RON'S TOWING ADULT MALE 30 NO MIAMI, OK NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 30 MINOR NO MIAMI, OK DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN, MO

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT, AND OVERTURNED.