Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. O. PRATER #748 250587358 36.85516 -93.90226 12/29/2025 6:19PM BARRY FARM ROAD 1090 2 MILES NORTH OF PURDY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1991 MAZDA CV MODERATE THOMAS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 42 YES PURDY, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 84 FATAL NO MONETT, MO PEDESTRIAN FOHN'S FUNERAL HOME, CASSVILLE, MO

Misc. Information

FATAL CRASH. NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. THIS IS TROOP D'S 129TH FATALITY IN 2025. CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A PEDESTRIAN IN THE ROADWAY. DECEASED WAS PRONOUNCED ON SCENE AT 1910 BY BARRY COUNTY CORONER GARY SWEARINGEN. ASSISTED BY TPR. T. ROYSTER #957