Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M.W. COLEMAN #1320 250587224 36.67886 -94.49183 12/29/2025 4:25PM MCDONALD MYRTLE ROAD, 2 MILES NORTHWEST OF ANDERSON, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2020 HYUNDAI TUCSON TOTAL PRIVATE TOW ADULT MALE 19 NO ANDERSON, MO NONE WESTBOUND
1 2019 TOYOTA PRIUS TOTAL TOWED BY RAY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 41 YES BELLA VISTA, AR ROOT SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR NO ANDERSON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN, MO VIA FREEMAN AMBULANCE
1 ADULT FEMALE 41 MODERATE YES BELLA VISTA, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN BELLA VISTA, AR VIA FREEMAN AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 COLLIDED AT AN UNCONTROLLED INTERSECTION.