Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. M.G. YENDES #1410 250587030 36.96672 -93.17608 12/29/2025 2:15PM CHRISTIAN ROUTE W, 2.5 MILES SOUTH OF OZARK, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL TOWED BY FINLEY RIVER TOWING ADULT FEMALE 64 NO OZARK, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
2 2014 GMC SIERRA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY FINLEY RIVER TOWING ADULT MALE 76 NO OZARK, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 10 MODERATE NO AVA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA COX AMBULANCE
1 ADULT FEMALE 64 MODERATE NO OZARK, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA COX AMBULANCE
2 ADULT MALE 76 MODERATE NO OZARK, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA COX AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1; VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2.