Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT A MAYER (1210) 250587019 0 0 12/29/2025 2:00PM LINCOLN RTE J NORTH OF PEAR TREE RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 DODGE JOURNEY TOTAL TOWED BY PRIORITY 1 ADULT MALE 53 YES TROY, MO STATE FARM SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 53 MINOR YES TROY, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL LINCOLN BY LINCOLN COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED ACROSS THE CENTERLINE, SKIDDED, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND OVERTURNED.