Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT P. V. VOLKMER (379) 250586519 0 0 12/29/2025 6:48AM PHELPS US-63 3 MILES SOUTH OF EDGAR SPRINGS I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 FORD FOCUS TOTAL TOWED BY LUCAS GARAGE ADULT MALE 18 YES PLATTSBURGH;NY USAA INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
2 2004 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY LUCAS GARAGE ADULT MALE 48 NO WEST PLAINS, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 SERIOUS YES PLATTSBURGH;NY DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO COX HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
2 ADULT MALE 48 SERIOUS NO WEST PLAINS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS HEALTH AIR TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE TWO HEAD ON. ASSISTED BY CPL J.E. BELLERS (160), PHELPS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND ROLLA RURAL FIRE DEPARTMENT