| CPL. B.R. DODSON #1324 ASSISTED BY MCIU CPL. K. WATERS #736 | 250586484 | 36.6498055 | -94.49225 | 12/29/2025 | 4:40AM | MCDONALD | HIGHWAY 76, 3 MILES WEST OF ANDERSON | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2010 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | TOTAL | TOWED BY RAYS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 33 | YES | BELLA VISTA, AR | HARTFORD INSURANCE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2006 TOYOTA SIENNA | TOTAL | TOWED BY RAYS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 44 | YES | NEOSHO,MO | NONE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 30 | MODERATE | YES | NEOSHO,MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO FREEMAN WEST |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 33 | MODERATE | YES | NEOSHO,MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO FREEMAN WEST |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 44 | FATAL | YES | NEOSHO,MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO THE ANDERSON FUNERAL HOME IN ANDERSON MO |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - THIS IS TROOP D'S 128TH FATALITY CRASH IN 2025. NEXT OF KIN HAS BEEN NOTIFIED. CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2. SUBJECT WAS PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY MCDONALD COUNTY DEPUTY CORONER DAVID GOENS AT 0442.