Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. HARRISON #647. 250586260 0 0 12/28/2025 5:30PM MACON US-36 EAST OF NEW CAMBRIA. B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1997 FORD F150 MINOR SECURED AT THE SCENE. ADULT MALE 36 YES MARSHALL, MO. PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 33 MINOR YES MARSHALL, MO. OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY LINN COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE TO SAMARITAN HOSPITAL.

Misc. Information

VEHICLE STRUCK A PATCH OF ICE ON THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A BRIDGE, AND TRAVELED OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROAD. ASSISTED BY LINN COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.