| TPR. S.W. PLILEY (914) | 250586259 | 0 | 0 | 12/28/2025 | 4:30PM | DEKALB | MO-33 1/4 MILE SOUTH OF MAYSVILLE | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2004 GMC ENVOY | EXTENSIVE | LEFT AT THE SCENE TO BE TOWED BY A PRIVATE PARTY | ADULT | MALE | 36 | YES | MAYSVILLE, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 36 | MINOR | YES | MAYSVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE PARTY TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE ST. JOSEPH |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON MO-33 AND STRUCK A PATCH OF ICE. VEH 1 TRAVELED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED TWICE AND CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING NORTHWEST.