| TPR. J.D. HOOD #563 | 250586248 | 37.056144 | -92.943819 | 12/28/2025 | 5:10PM | CHRISTIAN | ABADYL ROAD, 8 MILES SOUTH OF FORDLAND, MO | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1998 GMC SIERRA | MODERATE | TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY | JUVENILE | MALE | 17 | YES | FORDLAND, MO | UNKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 17 | MINOR | NO | BRUNER, MO | OCCUPANT | NOT TRANSPORTED |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 17 | MINOR | NO | FORDLAND, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.