| MSGT. A. S. HUSKEY (781) | 250586241 | 0 | 0 | 12/28/2025 | 5:00PM | JEFFERSON | US-61, NORTH OF MANDERLEY CT | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2014 DODGE CARAVAN | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 29 | YES | FESTUS, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2010 FORD EXPEDITION | MODERATE | TOWED TO/ BY PIPPINS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 47 | NO | FESTUS, MO | COUNTRY FINANCIAL | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 47 | MINOR | NO | FESTUS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 BEGAN MAKING A LEFT TURN IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 1. DRIVER 1 APPLIED HER BRAKES AND SWERVED TO THE LEFT. THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE RIGHT REAR SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK A DITCH.