| TPR. M. SMITH (811) | 250586168 | 0 | 0 | 12/28/2025 | 4:05PM | ST. LOUIS | SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 270 SOUTH OF BIG BEND ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2016 SUBARU IMPREZA | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY TERRY'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 37 | NO | CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO | NONE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2021 CHEVROLET COLORADO | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY TERRY'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 54 | YES | IMPERIAL, MO | FARMERS | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 37 | SERIOUS | NO | CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY KIRKWOOD FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
BOTH VEHICLES WERE TRAVELLING SOUTHBOUND ON INTERSTATE 270. DRIVER 1 TRAVELLED FROM LANE 4 TO LANE 1. VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 THEN COLLIDED.