Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. T.B. ZIELGER (1268) 250586119 0 0 12/28/2025 3:25PM NODAWAY US-136 - 3 MILES EAST OF CONCEPTION JUNCTION H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED BY KIZER'S ADULT FEMALE 47 YES STANBERRY, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 54 MODERATE YES STANBERRY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY GRAND RIVER EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE IN MARYVILLE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS WESTBOUND ON US-136 WHEN DRV1 LOST CONTROL ON THE SNOW COVERED ROADWAY. VEH 1 TRAVELED OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED MULTIPLE TIMES. VEH1 CAME TO REST ON ITS DRIVER SIDE FACING NORTHEAST. ASSISTED BY CPL. B.E. MAUDLIN (597), NODAWAY COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, GENTRY COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, TRI C RESCUE AND STANBERRY FIRE AND RESCUE.