Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. J. BITTICK (393) 250585553 0 0 12/28/2025 1:28AM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND 70 EAST OF CYPRESS ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BOLIN SERVICES ADULT MALE 44 YES ST. LOUIS, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 44 SERIOUS YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COMMUNITY FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.