| SGT S. J. COOL (546) | 250585382 | 0 | 0 | 12/27/2025 | 9:01PM | DEKALB | US-36 EASTBOUND AT MO-33 SOUTH JUNCTION - 2 MILES WEST OF OSBORN | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2009 TOYOTA VENZA | TOTAL | TOWED BY SCOTTY'S | ADULT | MALE | 21 | NO | CAMERON, MO | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2025 VOLVO CONVENTIONAL | MINOR | TOWED BY SCOTTY'S | ADULT | UNKNOWN | UNK | UNKNOWN | N/A | COTTINGHAM AND BUTLER | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 21 | MODERATE | NO | CAMERON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE OF SAINT JOSEPH. |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS EASTBOUND ON US-36 AND VEHICLE 2 WAS OVERTURNED ONTO ITS RIGHT SIDE IN THE MEDIAN WITH TOWED UNIT BLOCKING THE EASTBOUND PASSING LANE. THE VISION OF DRIVER 1 WAS OBSCURED BY SMOKE AND FOG. VEHICLE 1 COLLIDED WITH THE TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST UPRIGHT FACING EAST IN THE PASSING LANE. ASSISTED BY SGT J. P. LYNCH (522), CPL S. J. FORCE (316), AND TPR B. R. MUCK (522), AND DEKALB COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.