Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. Z. CRUMLEY (1316) 250585216 0 0 12/27/2025 7:25PM WASHINGTON PIPELINE ROAD NEAR HARDWOOD ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 CHEVROLET SUBURBAN EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO CHUCKS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 29 NO SULLIVAN, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 29 MINOR NO SULLIVAN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE SERVICE TO MISSOURI BAPTIST SULLIVAN HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR ROAD CONDITIONS, LOST CONTROL,TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY CPL. K. RONEY (1433).