Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E. PRITCHARD (696) 250585188 0 0 12/27/2025 7:04PM ST. CHARLES WESTBOUND MO-D EAST OF BUSCH WILDLIFE CONSERVATION C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 HONDA ACCORD EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES DEFIANCE, MO ZANDER WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MODERATE YES DEFIANCE, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO ST. LOUIS CHILDRENS HOSPITAL BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND HIGHWAY D. THIS CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 SWERVED TO AVOID HITTING AN ANIMAL, BOTH VEHICLES WHEELS BECAME LOCKED AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. THE DAMAGE OCCURRED AS THE VEHICLE OVERTURNED AND CAME TO FINAL REST UPSIDE DOWN IN THE DITCH.