| TPR. C.J. O'HARA #444 | 250585107 | 37.1301444 | -94.581755 | 12/27/2025 | 5:58PM | JASPER | W FOUNTAIN RD EIGHT MILES WEST OF JOPLIN | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2016 KIA FORTE | TOTAL | TOWED BY COTTRILL'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 21 | YES | JOPLIN, MO | DIRECT GENERAL INSURANCE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2025 KIA K5 | TOTAL | TOWED BY S AND S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 30 | YES | PITTSBURG, KS | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 21 | MINOR | YES | JOPLIN, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY JOPLIN |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 FAILED TO YIELD AND TRAVELLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE #2.