Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M.D. EASTON (292) 250585019 38.49598 -92.11306 12/27/2025 4:00PM COLE ROUTE M 0.1 MILE WEST OF BALD HILL ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 HARLEY DAVIDSON HERITAGE SOFT TAIL MODERATE TOWED BY TOEBBEN'S TOWING ADULT MALE 41 NO JEFFERSON CITY, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 41 MODERATE NO JEFFERSON CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO ST.MARYS HOSPITAL BY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED, EJECTING DRIVER 1.