Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J D HEALY (671) 250584875 0 0 12/27/2025 2:25PM HOWELL HIGHWAY CC THREE MILES WEST OF WEST PLAINS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY/TO HUGHES TOWING (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 62 YES WEST PLAINS, MO NONE EASTBOUND
2 2011 HONDA CRV TOTAL TOWED BY/TO HUGHES TOWING (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 72 YES ZANONI, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 62 MODERATE YES WEST PLAINS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SOUTH HOWELL AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE
2 ADULT MALE 65 MODERATE YES ZANONI, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY LIFE FLIGHT TO COX SOUTH
2 ADULT FEMALE 72 SERIOUS YES ZANONI, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LIFE FLIGHT TO COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE TWO HEAD ON.