| CPL B.E. MAUDLIN (597) | 250584844 | 40.1698207 | -94.624940 | 12/27/2025 | 1:30PM | NODAWAY | ROUTE M 1/4 MILE EAST OF ROUTE AE APPROXIMATELY 5.5 MILES EAST OF GUILFORD | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2018 KAWASAKI VULCAN | TOTAL | TOWED BY KIZER'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 35 | YES | CARROLLTON, MO | PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 35 | FATAL | YES | CARROLLTON, MO | DRIVER | SUBJECT TRANSPORTED TO BRAM'S FUNERAL HOME-MARYVILLE |
Misc. Information
TIME OF INCIDENT UPDATED - FATALITY REPORT-NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED-CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS EASTBOUND ON ROUTE M. VEH1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND RAN OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEH1 WENT DOWN AN EMBANKMENT, STRUCK A DITCH AND OVERTURNED. DRVR1 WAS EJECTED FROM THE VEHICLE. VEH1 CAME TO REST ON THE SOUTH SIDE OF ROUTE M FACING SOUTHWEST. DRVR1 WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT 1422 HOURS BY DR SYMMONDS AT MARYVILLE MOSAIC. ASSISTED BY CPL B.R.SIERCKS (1252), TPR T.R. PEOPLES (912), AND TPR D.D. MULLINS (578)