Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
M.SGT. J. GIVENS #273 ASSISTED BY MCIU TPR. J. BONDURANT #1468 250584752 36.5065 -93.684 12/27/2025 12:57PM BARRY MO-86 IN GOLDEN, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 JEEP WRANGLER TOTAL SCHRADERS TOWING ADULT MALE 45 NO EAGLE ROCK, MO AUTO OWNERS INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 45 SERIOUS NO EAGLE ROCK, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LIFE LINE TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
1 ADULT FEMALE 74 FATAL NO SHELL KNOB, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY COUNTY CORONER TO FOHN FUNERAL HOME

Misc. Information

FATALITY REPORT. THIS IS TROOP D'S 127TH FATALITY FOR 2025. NEXT OF KIN HAS BEEN NOTIFIED. OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED OVER CENTER LINE THEN OVERCORRECTED AND WENT OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. PASSENGER WAS PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY BARRY COUNTY CORONER GARY SWEARINGEN ON 12/27/2025 AT 1440 HOURS. ASSISTED BY TPR. J. LOCK #797 AND TPR. S. GLASS #620