Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR W L VANMATRE 705 AND CPL K L HUGGINS 729 250584354 36.95195 -89.90701 12/27/2025 2:13AM STODDARD MO 25 ONE QUARTER MILE NORTH OF AQUILA E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 FORD MUSTANG TOTAL TOWED BY D&K TOWING ADULT MALE 26 NO JACKSON, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 26 SERIOUS NO JACKSON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BYAMBULANCE TO ST. FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED, DRIVER WAS EJECTED, AND THE VEHICLE CAME TO REST IN THE RIVER